Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Sep 22, 2017 1344 Kung Fu Movies and Martial Arts Movies In Database








 
Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies Starring Tony Leung Chiu Wai
Bei Qing Cheng Shi (1989) Bei Qing Cheng Shi (1989)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: A City of Sadness
Sung young Chen... Wou yi Fang... Nakamura Ikuyo... Jack Kao...
Boh Lee Chun (1999) Boh Lee Chun (1999)
When Ah Bu, a girl from a small fishing town in Taiwan, finds a glass bottle with a romantic message, she travels to Hong Kong to find her prince charming. As it turns out, her prince charming, Albert, happens to be gay...[more]
Also Known As: Gorgeous
Jackie Chan... Qi Shu... Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Emil Chau...
But Dou San Hung (1983)But Dou San Hung (1983)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Angels and Devils
Bobbie Au yeung... Rebecca Sau Chu Chan... Stephen Chow... yun Fat Chow...
Chi Bi (2008) Chi Bi (2008)
In 208 A.D., in the final days of the Han Dynasty, shrewd Prime Minster Cao Cao convinced the fickle Emperor Han the only way to unite all of China was to declare war on the kingdoms of Xu in the west and East Wu in the...[more]
Also Known As: Red Cliff
Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Takeshi Kaneshiro... Fengyi Zhang... Chen Chang...
Chi Bi Xia: Jue Zhan Tian Xia (2009)Chi Bi Xia: Jue Zhan Tian Xia (2009)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: John Woo's Red Cliff: Part II
Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Takeshi Kaneshiro... Fengyi Zhang... Chen Chang...
Chiu Si Hung Yiu Oi (1998)Chiu Si Hung Yiu Oi (1998)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]


Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Theresa Lee... Tats Lau... Eun sook Cho...
Chun Gwong Cha Sit (1997) Chun Gwong Cha Sit (1997)
yiu-Fai and Po-Wing arrive in Argentina from Hong Kong and take to the road for a holiday. Something is wrong and their relationship goes adrift. A disillusioned yiu-Fai starts working at a tango bar to save up for his ...[more]
Also Known As: Happy Together
Leslie Cheung... Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Chen Chang... Gregory Dayton...
Chung Hing Sam Lam (1994) Chung Hing Sam Lam (1994)
Two stories, two lovelorn cops, two objects of desire: one a big-time heroin dealer in deep trouble with her boss after the cargo disappears, the other a seriously flaky take-out waitress who inadvertently gets hold of ...[more]
Also Known As: Chungking Express
Brigitte Lin... Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Faye Wong... Takeshi Kaneshiro...
Dang Chuek Lei Wooi Loi (1994) Dang Chuek Lei Wooi Loi (1994)
Chung has a book project that will make his career in publishing: a collector's edition of the work of Siu Lau, a reclusive woman who died mysteriously in 1949. An anonymous benefactor has maintained her house since her...[more]
Also Known As: Deng zhe ni hui lai
Alexander Chan... Tang Cheung... Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung... Wah Cheung...
Dei Ha Ching (1986) Dei Ha Ching (1986)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Di xia qing
yun Fat Chow... Elaine Jin... Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Chin Tsai...
Dei Haa Tit (2003)Dei Haa Tit (2003)
Ming a marriage consultant who runs into the charming but blind yeuk through a little help of a guardian angel. The wheel of fortune is set in motion after the lonesome Ming discovers that he is blind one day. Nobody el...[more]
Also Known As: Colour of Sound
Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Miriam yeung Chin Wah... Chen Chang... Tien you Chui...
Die Xue Jie Tou (1990) Die Xue Jie Tou (1990)
In 1967, on the way to the wedding of a friend a young man is accosted by a local gang member. Later, the three friends administer justice, in the process of which the gang member is killed, so they leave Hong Kong to a...[more]
Also Known As: Bullet in the Head
Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Jacky Cheung... Waise Lee... Simon yam...
Din Lo Jing Juen (1986)Din Lo Jing Juen (1986)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: The Lunatics
Shui Fan Fung... Deannie yip... Paul Chun... yun Fat Chow...
Dong Jing Gong Lue (2000) Dong Jing Gong Lue (2000)
A guy from Hong Kong named Ken doesn't show for his wedding in Las Vegas and pisses off his fiance who comes to Hong Kong looking for him. There she finds an angry interior designer trying to get answers from Ken since ...[more]
Also Known As: Tokyo Raiders
Tony Leung Chiu Wai... Ekin Cheng... Kelly Chen... Cecilia Cheung...
Dung Che Sai Duk (1994) Dung Che Sai Duk (1994)
Ou-yang Feng lives in the middle of a desert, where he acts as a middle man to various swordsmen in ancient China. One of those swordsmen is Huang yao-shi, who has found some magic wine that causes one to forget the pas...[more]
Also Known As: Ashes of Time
Brigitte Lin... Leslie Cheung... Maggie Cheung... Tony Leung Chiu Wai...


 
Browse by Categories
Browse Movies by Year:

Recent Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies
www.grandmastervideo.com Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video