Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Sep 22, 2017 1344 Kung Fu Movies and Martial Arts Movies In Database








 
Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies Directed by Ringo Lam
Ban Wo Chuang Tian Ya (1989) Ban Wo Chuang Tian Ya (1989)
The police are staking out a Hong Kong flat, waiting to catch some major gun-dealers. While the suppliers are conducting their deal, they move in. Both buyers are killed in the gunfire, but not their young daughter. The...[more]
Also Known As: Boon ngoh chong tin ngaai
yun Fat Chow... Cherie Chung... Roy Cheung... Paul Chun...
Da Mao Xian Jia (1995) Da Mao Xian Jia (1995)
Andy was a child when his parents murdered by a double agent in Vietnam, Ray Liu. Andy was raised by his dad's best friend. When he grown up, he became a pilot and Ray was a very powerful and rich man in Vietnam. After ...[more]

Andy Lau... Rosamund Kwan... Chien lien Wu... Ron yuan...
Gam Yuk Fung Wan (1987) Gam Yuk Fung Wan (1987)
An explosive crime-drama that caused a sensation upon its release. Audiences gasped for breath from the bloodshed and violence, yet were deeply moved by the fraternal bond between the two leading characters. Chow yun-Fa...[more]
Also Known As: Jian yu feng yun
Roy Cheung... yun Fat Chow... Ka Kui Ho... Victor Hon...
Go Do Gaai Bei (1997) Go Do Gaai Bei (1997)
Police Inspector Pao is trying to catch Mak Kwan, a gang member who is first arrested, but then escapes from the prison. By chance, Pao realizes that the target of Kwan's gang is the H.K. Jockey Club. ...[more]
Also Known As: Full Alert
Ching Wan Lau... Francis Ng... Amanda Lee... Jack Kao...
Gwan Ji Ho Kau (1984)Gwan Ji Ho Kau (1984)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Jun zi hao qiu
Ging Man Fung... Brigitte Lin... Jamie Luk... Alan Tam...
Hok Haau Fung Wan (1988)Hok Haau Fung Wan (1988)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: School Turbulence
Roy Cheung... Ka Kui Ho... Victor Hon... Ching ying Lam...
Huo Shao Hong Lian Si (1994) Huo Shao Hong Lian Si (1994)
An exotic, legendary battle between the forces of good and evil comes to life as the celebrated disciples of the Shaolin Temple -- monks who practice a lethal and spiritual form of martial arts -- fight the evil followe...[more]
Also Known As: Burning Paradise
John Ching... Willie Chi... Chun Lam... Carman Lee...
In Hell (2003) In Hell (2003)
Kyle LeBlanc is an American working overseas in Russia. When he hears his wife being attacked over the phone, Kyle rushes home to find that he's too late. The man who killed his wife is found not guilty on lack of evide...[more]
Also Known As: The S.H.U.
Jean Claude Van Damme... Lawrence Taylor... Marnie Alton... Malakai Davidson...
Jian Yu Feng Yun II: Tao Fan (1991) Jian Yu Feng Yun II: Tao Fan (1991)
Ching is a prisoner in a Honk Kong jail that has a large population of Mainland Chinese prisoners. Ching escapes to see his young son, who he has been put in an orphanage. He surrenders himself to authorities, but the v...[more]
Also Known As: Gaam yuk fung wan II: To faan
Sung young Chen... Roy Cheung... yun Fat Chow... Victor Hon...
Jidu Zhongfan (1998) Jidu Zhongfan (1998)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: The Suspect
Louis Koo... Simon yam... Julian Cheung... Ray Lui...
Kei Fung Dik Sau (2003)Kei Fung Dik Sau (2003)
Grace is a hard-boiled detective who is dedicated only to her work and not to love. Despite two men's love for her, she doesn't believe in love yet she has dreams about a Prince Charming. On a vacation in Malaysia, she ...[more]
Also Known As: Finding Mr. Perfect
Qi Shu... Andy On... yat Ning Chan... Simon yam...
Lung Fu Fong Wan (1987) Lung Fu Fong Wan (1987)
An undercover cop, played by Chow yun-Fat, infiltrates a gang of thieves who plan to rob a jewelry store. The film shows how he infiltrates the gang. ...[more]
Also Known As: City on Fire
yun Fat Chow... Danny Lee... yueh Sun... Carrie Ng...
Maximum Risk (1996) Maximum Risk (1996)
Alain Moreau never knew he had a brother, much less a twin, until he found him lying dead on the streets of his European home town. To find out who his brother was, Alain must step into his shoes. He must become Mikhail...[more]

Jean Claude Van Damme... Natasha Henstridge... Jean Hugues Anglade... Zach Grenier...
Muk Lau Hung Gwong (1999) Muk Lau Hung Gwong (1999)
A computer engineer is kidnapped and tortured. Since then, his girlfriend senses he's no longer the same person, and becomes convinced that something supernatural is corrupting his soul. The cop assigned to the case is ...[more]
Also Known As: Mu lou xiong guang
Tony Leung Ka Fai... Ching Wan Lau... Amy Kwok... Emily Kwan...
Oi San Yat Ho (1985) Oi San Yat Ho (1985)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Ai shen yi hao
Erik Chan Ka Kei... Mark Cheng... Miu Lin Chui... San Wong...


 
Browse by Categories
Browse Movies by Year:

Recent Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies
www.grandmastervideo.com Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video