Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video
Sep 22, 2017 1344 Kung Fu Movies and Martial Arts Movies In Database








 
Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies in database starting with A
A Gai Wak (1983) A Gai Wak (1983)
In late 19th Century Hong Kong the British may rule the land, but the pirates rule the waters. Reluctantly, the Coast Guard is given money to fight these pirates, but the pirates themselves have many contacts (that is, ...[more]
Also Known As: A ji hua
Jackie Chan... Sammo Hung Kam Bo... Biao yuen... Dick Wei...
A Gai Wak Juk Jap (1987) A Gai Wak Juk Jap (1987)
Dragon Ma is back, having rid the seas of the dreaded Pirate Lo. Back on land, he is assigned to the police force, where he is to clean up corruption and crime in a local suburb. Along the way, he is caught up in the fa...[more]
Also Known As: A ji hua xu ji
Jackie Chan... Maggie Cheung... Rosamund Kwan... Carina Lau...
A1 Tou Tiao (2004)A1 Tou Tiao (2004)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: A-1 Headline
Anthony Wong Chau Sang... Angelica Lee... Edison Chen... Tony Leung Ka Fai...
Above The Law (1988) Above The Law (1988)
Nico Toscani, an ex-CIA policeman now working for the local police department, while doing an investigation discover the existence of a big weapon trade. Nico finally reaches Zagon and Salvano, two corrupted American se...[more]

Steven Seagal... Pam Grier... Henry Silva... Ron Dean...
Against The Dark (2009) Against The Dark (2009)
When most of the population of Earth is infected by a virus and transformed in flesh eaters and blood drinking creatures, a group of hunters leaded by Tao and his word chases the vampire zombies to eliminate them. Six n...[more]

Steven Seagal... Tanoai Reed... Jenna Harrison... Linden Ashby...
Ah Sou (2005)Ah Sou (2005)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Mob Sister
Lawrence Cheng... Alex Fong... Kar yan Lam... Annie Liu...
Ai (1955)Ai (1955)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Love
Wood yau Cheung... Nu Hongxian... Bruce Lee... Ching Lee...
Ai De Jiao Yu (1961)Ai De Jiao Yu (1961)
A young middle-class upstart Lin Ching yi reluctantly takes on the task as understudy for her sick father who's a dedicated teacher to a band of mischievous working-class 3rd graders that initially proved to be much mor...[more]
Also Known As: Education of Love
Jeanette Lin Tsui... yin Wang... Kelly Lai Chen... Lai Wang...
Ai De Tao Bing (1988) Ai De Tao Bing (1988)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Love Soldier of Fortune
Pak cheung Chan... Maggie Cheung... Shui Fan Fung... Kiu Wai Miu...
Ai Qing Meng Huan Hao (1999)Ai Qing Meng Huan Hao (1999)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]


Andy Lau... Hikari Ishida... Astrid Chan Chi Ching... Nelson Cheung...
Ai Ren Tong Zhi (1989)Ai Ren Tong Zhi (1989)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Stars & Roses
Sheila Chan... Cherie Chung... San Nam Hung... Wai Lam...
Ai Xia Ji (1955)Ai Xia Ji (1955)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Love Part 2
Wood yau Cheung... Nu Hongxian... Bruce Lee... Ching Lee...
Ai Yu Kuang Chao (1978)Ai Yu Kuang Chao (1978)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Oi yuk kwong chiu
yun Fat Chow...
Ai Zai Bie Xiang De Ji Jie (1990) Ai Zai Bie Xiang De Ji Jie (1990)
Award-winning drama deals with the many in Mailand China who dream of emigration to the U.S. Set primarily in New york City, the film follows Zhou who follows his wife's journey to America - and the tough surprises in s...[more]
Also Known As: Farewell China
Maggie Cheung... Tony Leung Ka Fai... Hayley Man...
Ai Zai Hei She Hui De Ri Zi (1993) Ai Zai Hei She Hui De Ri Zi (1993)
Currently no plot information on this kung fu movie...[more]

Also Known As: Love Among the Triad
Rosamund Kwan... Jamie Luk... James Pak... yeung Ming Wan...


 
Browse by Categories
Browse Movies by Year:

Recent Kung Fu Movies & Martial Arts Movies
www.grandmastervideo.com Martial Arts Movies and Kung Fu Videos Database :: Grandmaster Video